CRD #16975 · FINRA BrokerCheck + SEC IAPD

M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation

According to FINRA BrokerCheck disclosure totals used on PlainAdvisorCheck graded firms, M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation ranks #4,404 of 20,055 by disclosure count (most disclosures first). M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation carries 1 BrokerCheck disclosure across 0 branch offices - heavy load for a single-office firm, earning a Grade B.

Grade B
Safety grade
0
branch offices
1
disclosure
#4,404 of 20,055
disclosure rank · graded

FINRA BrokerCheck disclosure docket

CRD record 16975 M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation

M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation · Grade B · 1 disc · 1.00/office · Single-office firm

  • CRD 16975
  • GRADE B
  • DISC 1
  • REG 1
  • ARB 0
  • CIV 0
  • BRANCH 0
  • PER-OFF n/a
  • RANK #4,404 of 20,055
  • BOOK Single-office firm

Nearest same-size peer: 1ST BCCW Capital Corp (1.00 disc/office)

1ST BCCW Capital Corp1.0021 Capital Group, Inc.1.003 Bridges Securities1.00M.T. Glantz Financi… (this)1.00
Disclosures per office among single-office firm peers (lower is cleaner)

M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation ranks #4,404 of 20,055 by disclosure count among graded broker-dealers; heavy load at 1.00 disclosures per office. Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck →

PlainAdvisorCheck rating 4/5 - an editorial, size-normalized signal, not a regulatory determination. Always verify the underlying record on FINRA BrokerCheck before engaging an advisor.

Data updated July 2026

Branch offices

0 offices

FINRA: Small firm

Total disclosures

1 event

On FINRA BrokerCheck

Regulatory events

1 action

100% of all disclosures

Disclosures per office

- per office

footprint not reported

Disclosure Breakdown

Disclosure Type Count
Regulatory Events 1
Arbitrations 0
Civil Events 0
Total 1

Counts for M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation reflect events reported on FINRA BrokerCheck as of July 2026. Disclosures are reported events, not proven violations.

Disclosure category share

Regulatory 1 Arbitration 0 Civil 0

Firm Details

Firm Size
Small
Scope
INACTIVE
CRD Number
16975

Regulator-heavy mix

M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation in the heavier-disclosure third

M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation carries 1 BrokerCheck disclosure across 0 branch offices - a heavier-third raw book among graded firms (#4,404 of 20,055). Regulator-initiated events are 100% of the book (1 regulatory / 0 arbitration / 0 civil).

100% of M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation's 1 disclosures are regulator-initiated (1 events). Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck ↗ · how disclosures are interpreted.

Educational summary of M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation's disclosure book - not financial advice. Disclosures are reported events, not proven violations; consult a licensed advisor before decisions.

Source: FINRA BrokerCheck & SEC IAPD Public Disclosure Data

Frequently Asked Questions

Where does M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation sit among graded broker-dealers by disclosure count?
According to FINRA BrokerCheck disclosure totals used on PlainAdvisorCheck graded firms, M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation ranks #4,404 of 20,055 by disclosure count (most disclosures first). Ordinals match the disclosure-first sort documented on our methodology corpus-placement section. A high disclosure rank is not automatically a finding of wrongdoing; larger firms accumulate more reported events. Always review the underlying FINRA BrokerCheck detail before engaging.
What does a grade of B mean for M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation?
A grade of B reflects M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation's disclosure intensity, its weighted disclosure load per branch office, ranked against other firms of a similar size (single-office firm). It carries 1 total disclosure across 0 branch offices. Review the specific disclosures on FINRA BrokerCheck before engaging.
How many FINRA disclosures does M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation have?
M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation has 1 total FINRA disclosure, including 1 regulatory event. Disclosures reflect reported events on FINRA BrokerCheck and do not necessarily indicate proven violations.
How big is M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation?
M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation operates 0 branch offices and is classified by FINRA as a small firm (Single-office firm). FINRA BrokerCheck publishes branch-office counts but not a firmwide registered-representative headcount, so PlainAdvisorCheck measures firm size by branch footprint.
Where can I verify M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation's disciplinary record?
You can verify M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation's full disciplinary history on FINRA BrokerCheck at brokercheck.finra.org using CRD number 16975. BrokerCheck provides detailed information about individual registered representatives, complaints, and regulatory actions.
What is a FINRA disclosure?
A FINRA disclosure is a reported event on a broker-dealer's record, including regulatory actions, customer complaints, arbitration proceedings, and civil court events. Disclosures are part of the public record maintained by FINRA and do not necessarily indicate wrongdoing or proven violations.
Should I avoid M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation because of its disclosures?
Not necessarily. Larger firms accumulate more disclosures simply because they operate more offices, so PlainAdvisorCheck grades each firm against same-size peers rather than on raw counts. M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation carries 1 disclosure across 0 branch offices (about 1.00 per office). Review the nature of individual disclosures on FINRA BrokerCheck before making a decision.

Read with this firm

  • 1ST BCCW Capital Corp - 1.00 disclosures/office, nearest single-office firm peer to M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation's 1.00
  • 21 Capital Group, Inc. - 1.00 disclosures/office, nearest single-office firm peer to M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation's 1.00
  • 3 Bridges Securities - 1.00 disclosures/office, nearest single-office firm peer to M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation's 1.00
  • Red Flags in Advisor Records - How to read M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation's heavy load disclosure profile without over-reading raw counts.
  • Reading BrokerCheck Reports - Parse the 1 disclosure behind M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation's Grade B.
  • Highest-Risk Firms - Grade D/F firms on the same size-normalized scale as M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation.
  • Compare firms - put M.T. Glantz Financial Corporation next to peers on grade and footprint.
Retrieved and formatted by PlainAdvisorCheck from FINRA BrokerCheck public records.

Every figure on PlainAdvisorCheck is rendered directly from FINRA BrokerCheck and SEC IAPD disciplinary records, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on FINRA BrokerCheck and SEC IAPD data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of July 2026.