CRD #163006 · FINRA BrokerCheck + SEC IAPD

Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.

Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda. has not yet been reviewed by PlainAdvisorCheck. Check FINRA BrokerCheck directly for its current disclosure record.

Not yet reviewed
Safety grade
0
branch offices

PlainAdvisorCheck rating n/a - an editorial, size-normalized signal, not a regulatory determination. Always verify the underlying record on FINRA BrokerCheck before engaging an advisor.

Data updated July 2026

Branch offices

0 offices

FINRA: Small firm

Total disclosures

0 events

On FINRA BrokerCheck

Regulatory events

0 actions

On FINRA BrokerCheck

Disclosures per office

- per office

footprint not reported

Firm Details

Firm Size
Small
CRD Number
163006

Mid-pack disclosure profile

What the record shows for Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.

Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda. (broker-dealer, CRD# 163006) operates 0 branch offices with 0 disclosures as of July 2026.

Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda. carries 0 disclosures across 0 offices (clean record, Grade N/A). Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck ↗ · how disclosures are interpreted.

Educational data summary for informational purposes - not financial advice. Review Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.'s underlying FINRA BrokerCheck detail before engaging.

Source: FINRA BrokerCheck & SEC IAPD Public Disclosure Data

Frequently Asked Questions

What does a grade of N/A mean for Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.?
Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda. has not yet been graded by PlainAdvisorCheck. Grades are size-normalized against FINRA BrokerCheck disclosure records once a firm's detail record has been reviewed -- check back soon, or view the live record on FINRA BrokerCheck.
How many FINRA disclosures does Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda. have?
PlainAdvisorCheck has not yet pulled Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.'s detailed disclosure record from FINRA BrokerCheck. View the live record directly on FINRA BrokerCheck at brokercheck.finra.org using CRD number 163006.
How big is Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.?
Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda. operates 0 branch offices and is classified by FINRA as a small firm (Single-office firm). FINRA BrokerCheck publishes branch-office counts but not a firmwide registered-representative headcount, so PlainAdvisorCheck measures firm size by branch footprint.
Where can I verify Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.'s disciplinary record?
You can verify Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.'s full disciplinary history on FINRA BrokerCheck at brokercheck.finra.org using CRD number 163006. BrokerCheck provides detailed information about individual registered representatives, complaints, and regulatory actions.
What is a FINRA disclosure?
A FINRA disclosure is a reported event on a broker-dealer's record, including regulatory actions, customer complaints, arbitration proceedings, and civil court events. Disclosures are part of the public record maintained by FINRA and do not necessarily indicate wrongdoing or proven violations.

Read with this firm

  • 1-800 NO Loads, Inc. - 0.00 disclosures/office, nearest single-office firm peer to Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.'s 0.00
  • 1031 Exchange Place, Inc. - 0.00 disclosures/office, nearest single-office firm peer to Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.'s 0.00
  • 10X Securities - 0.00 disclosures/office, nearest single-office firm peer to Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.'s 0.00
  • How to Vet a Financial Advisor - Due diligence checklist when reviewing a Grade N/A firm like Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda..
  • Reading BrokerCheck Reports - How Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda.'s 0.00 disclosures-per-office figure is derived.
  • Most Disclosures - Raw disclosure-volume leaders for context next to Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda..
  • Compare firms - put Vinci Capital Gestora DE Recursos Ltda. next to peers on grade and footprint.
Retrieved and formatted by PlainAdvisorCheck from FINRA BrokerCheck public records.