CRD #10482 · FINRA BrokerCheck + SEC IAPD

Block Captial Corporation

According to FINRA BrokerCheck disclosure totals used on PlainAdvisorCheck graded firms, Block Captial Corporation ranks #6,632 of 20,055 by disclosure count (most disclosures first). Block Captial Corporation has a clean FINRA BrokerCheck record, no reportable disclosures across its 0 branch offices, earning a Grade A.

Grade A
Safety grade
0
branch offices
0
disclosures
#6,632 of 20,055
disclosure rank · graded

FINRA BrokerCheck disclosure docket

CRD record 10482 Block Captial Corporation

Block Captial Corporation · Grade A · 0 disc · 0.00/office · Single-office firm

  • CRD 10482
  • GRADE A
  • DISC 0
  • REG 0
  • ARB 0
  • CIV 0
  • BRANCH 0
  • PER-OFF n/a
  • RANK #6,632 of 20,055
  • BOOK Single-office firm

Nearest same-size peer: 1-800 NO Loads, Inc. (0.00 disc/office)

1-800 NO Loads, Inc.0.001031 Exchange Place, Inc.0.0010X Securities0.00Block Captial Corpo… (this)0.00
Disclosures per office among single-office firm peers (lower is cleaner)

Block Captial Corporation ranks #6,632 of 20,055 by disclosure count among graded broker-dealers; clean record at 0.00 disclosures per office. Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck →

PlainAdvisorCheck rating 5/5 - an editorial, size-normalized signal, not a regulatory determination. Always verify the underlying record on FINRA BrokerCheck before engaging an advisor.

Data updated July 2026

Branch offices

0 offices

FINRA: Small firm

Total disclosures

0 events

On FINRA BrokerCheck

Regulatory events

0 actions

On FINRA BrokerCheck

Disclosures per office

- per office

footprint not reported

Clean disclosure surface

Block Captial Corporation has zero reportable FINRA BrokerCheck disclosures in this extract across 0 branch offices (Grade A). Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck ↗

Firm Details

Firm Size
Small
Scope
INACTIVE
Formed
06/01/1981
State of Formation
Missouri
CRD Number
10482
SEC Number
27391

Clean BrokerCheck surface

Block Captial Corporation's clean BrokerCheck surface

Block Captial Corporation shows a clean FINRA BrokerCheck surface: zero reportable disclosures on 0 branch offices (Grade A).

Block Captial Corporation shows zero reportable disclosures across 0 branch offices in this extract. Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck ↗ · how disclosures are interpreted.

Educational summary of Block Captial Corporation's clean BrokerCheck surface - not financial advice. Always verify on FINRA before engaging an advisor.

Source: FINRA BrokerCheck & SEC IAPD Public Disclosure Data

Frequently Asked Questions

Where does Block Captial Corporation sit among graded broker-dealers by disclosure count?
According to FINRA BrokerCheck disclosure totals used on PlainAdvisorCheck graded firms, Block Captial Corporation ranks #6,632 of 20,055 by disclosure count (most disclosures first). Ordinals match the disclosure-first sort documented on our methodology corpus-placement section. A high disclosure rank is not automatically a finding of wrongdoing; larger firms accumulate more reported events. Always review the underlying FINRA BrokerCheck detail before engaging.
What does a grade of A mean for Block Captial Corporation?
A grade of A means Block Captial Corporation has a clean record, no reportable FINRA BrokerCheck disclosures on file. Grades on PlainAdvisorCheck are size-normalized: clean firms earn an A regardless of size.
How many FINRA disclosures does Block Captial Corporation have?
Block Captial Corporation has 0 total FINRA disclosures. Disclosures reflect reported events on FINRA BrokerCheck and do not necessarily indicate proven violations.
How big is Block Captial Corporation?
Block Captial Corporation operates 0 branch offices and is classified by FINRA as a small firm (Single-office firm). FINRA BrokerCheck publishes branch-office counts but not a firmwide registered-representative headcount, so PlainAdvisorCheck measures firm size by branch footprint.
Where can I verify Block Captial Corporation's disciplinary record?
You can verify Block Captial Corporation's full disciplinary history on FINRA BrokerCheck at brokercheck.finra.org using CRD number 10482. BrokerCheck provides detailed information about individual registered representatives, complaints, and regulatory actions.
What is a FINRA disclosure?
A FINRA disclosure is a reported event on a broker-dealer's BrokerCheck record. Block Captial Corporation currently shows none - that is a clean surface, not a guarantee that future events will not appear.

Read with this firm

  • 1-800 NO Loads, Inc. - 0.00 disclosures/office, nearest single-office firm peer to Block Captial Corporation's 0.00
  • 1031 Exchange Place, Inc. - 0.00 disclosures/office, nearest single-office firm peer to Block Captial Corporation's 0.00
  • 10X Securities - 0.00 disclosures/office, nearest single-office firm peer to Block Captial Corporation's 0.00
  • How to Vet a Financial Advisor - Use Block Captial Corporation's clean BrokerCheck surface as the baseline when you compare other firms.
  • Reading BrokerCheck Reports - What a Grade A page like Block Captial Corporation's does and does not prove.
  • Clean-Record Firms - Other Grade-A firms ranked by footprint alongside Block Captial Corporation.
  • Compare firms - put Block Captial Corporation next to peers on grade and footprint.
Retrieved and formatted by PlainAdvisorCheck from FINRA BrokerCheck public records.

Every figure on PlainAdvisorCheck is rendered directly from FINRA BrokerCheck and SEC IAPD disciplinary records, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on FINRA BrokerCheck and SEC IAPD data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of July 2026.