CRD #288912 · FINRA BrokerCheck + SEC IAPD

Values Added Financial

Values Added Financial has not yet been reviewed by PlainAdvisorCheck. Check FINRA BrokerCheck directly for its current disclosure record.

Not yet reviewed
Safety grade
6
branch offices

PlainAdvisorCheck rating n/a - an editorial, size-normalized signal, not a regulatory determination. Always verify the underlying record on FINRA BrokerCheck before engaging an advisor.

Data updated July 2026

Branch offices

6 offices

FINRA: Medium firm

Total disclosures

0 events

On FINRA BrokerCheck

Regulatory events

0 actions

On FINRA BrokerCheck

Disclosures per office

0.00 per office

0 ÷ 6 offices

Firm Details

Firm Size
Medium
CRD Number
288912

Mid-pack disclosure profile

What the record shows for Values Added Financial

Values Added Financial (broker-dealer, CRD# 288912) operates 6 branch offices with 0 disclosures as of July 2026.

Values Added Financial carries 0 disclosures across 6 offices (clean record, Grade N/A). Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck ↗ · how disclosures are interpreted.

Educational data summary for informational purposes - not financial advice. Review Values Added Financial's underlying FINRA BrokerCheck detail before engaging.

Source: FINRA BrokerCheck & SEC IAPD Public Disclosure Data

Frequently Asked Questions

What does a grade of N/A mean for Values Added Financial?
Values Added Financial has not yet been graded by PlainAdvisorCheck. Grades are size-normalized against FINRA BrokerCheck disclosure records once a firm's detail record has been reviewed -- check back soon, or view the live record on FINRA BrokerCheck.
How many FINRA disclosures does Values Added Financial have?
PlainAdvisorCheck has not yet pulled Values Added Financial's detailed disclosure record from FINRA BrokerCheck. View the live record directly on FINRA BrokerCheck at brokercheck.finra.org using CRD number 288912.
How big is Values Added Financial?
Values Added Financial operates 6 branch offices and is classified by FINRA as a medium firm (Small firm). FINRA BrokerCheck publishes branch-office counts but not a firmwide registered-representative headcount, so PlainAdvisorCheck measures firm size by branch footprint.
Where can I verify Values Added Financial's disciplinary record?
You can verify Values Added Financial's full disciplinary history on FINRA BrokerCheck at brokercheck.finra.org using CRD number 288912. BrokerCheck provides detailed information about individual registered representatives, complaints, and regulatory actions.
What is a FINRA disclosure?
A FINRA disclosure is a reported event on a broker-dealer's record, including regulatory actions, customer complaints, arbitration proceedings, and civil court events. Disclosures are part of the public record maintained by FINRA and do not necessarily indicate wrongdoing or proven violations.

Read with this firm

  • 1031 Securities Inc. (MI) - 0.00 disclosures/office, nearest small firm peer to Values Added Financial's 0.00
  • 16 Points LLC (PR) - 0.00 disclosures/office, nearest small firm peer to Values Added Financial's 0.00
  • 1851 Securities, Inc (CT) - 0.00 disclosures/office, nearest small firm peer to Values Added Financial's 0.00
  • How to Vet a Financial Advisor - Due diligence checklist when reviewing a Grade N/A firm like Values Added Financial.
  • Reading BrokerCheck Reports - How Values Added Financial's 0.00 disclosures-per-office figure is derived.
  • Most Disclosures - Raw disclosure-volume leaders for context next to Values Added Financial.
  • Compare firms - put Values Added Financial next to peers on grade and footprint.
Retrieved and formatted by PlainAdvisorCheck from FINRA BrokerCheck public records.