CRD #284987 · FINRA BrokerCheck + SEC IAPD

XML Financial Group

XML Financial Group has not yet been reviewed by PlainAdvisorCheck. Check FINRA BrokerCheck directly for its current disclosure record.

Not yet reviewed
Safety grade
40
branch offices

PlainAdvisorCheck rating n/a - an editorial, size-normalized signal, not a regulatory determination. Always verify the underlying record on FINRA BrokerCheck before engaging an advisor.

Data updated July 2026

Branch offices

40 offices

FINRA: Medium firm

Total disclosures

0 events

On FINRA BrokerCheck

Regulatory events

0 actions

On FINRA BrokerCheck

Disclosures per office

0.00 per office

0 ÷ 40 offices

Firm Details

Firm Size
Medium
CRD Number
284987

Mid-pack disclosure profile

What the record shows for XML Financial Group

XML Financial Group (, CRD# 284987) operates 40 branch offices with 0 disclosures as of July 2026.

XML Financial Group carries 0 disclosures across 40 offices (clean record, Grade N/A). Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck ↗ · how disclosures are interpreted.

Educational data summary for informational purposes - not financial advice. Review XML Financial Group's underlying FINRA BrokerCheck detail before engaging.

Source: FINRA BrokerCheck & SEC IAPD Public Disclosure Data

Frequently Asked Questions

What does a grade of N/A mean for XML Financial Group?
XML Financial Group has not yet been graded by PlainAdvisorCheck. Grades are size-normalized against FINRA BrokerCheck disclosure records once a firm's detail record has been reviewed -- check back soon, or view the live record on FINRA BrokerCheck.
How many FINRA disclosures does XML Financial Group have?
PlainAdvisorCheck has not yet pulled XML Financial Group's detailed disclosure record from FINRA BrokerCheck. View the live record directly on FINRA BrokerCheck at brokercheck.finra.org using CRD number 284987.
How big is XML Financial Group?
XML Financial Group operates 40 branch offices and is classified by FINRA as a medium firm (Mid-sized firm). FINRA BrokerCheck publishes branch-office counts but not a firmwide registered-representative headcount, so PlainAdvisorCheck measures firm size by branch footprint.
Where can I verify XML Financial Group's disciplinary record?
You can verify XML Financial Group's full disciplinary history on FINRA BrokerCheck at brokercheck.finra.org using CRD number 284987. BrokerCheck provides detailed information about individual registered representatives, complaints, and regulatory actions.
What is a FINRA disclosure?
A FINRA disclosure is a reported event on a broker-dealer's record, including regulatory actions, customer complaints, arbitration proceedings, and civil court events. Disclosures are part of the public record maintained by FINRA and do not necessarily indicate wrongdoing or proven violations.

Read with this firm

Retrieved and formatted by PlainAdvisorCheck from FINRA BrokerCheck public records.